Grant Acknowledgements: Difference between revisions
From Jimenez Group Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
!Funding Agency!!Logo!!Acknowledgement Text!!Other Info | !Funding Agency!!Logo!!Acknowledgement Text!!Other Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
|National Science Foundation||[[File: NSF.jpg|150px]]||||| | |National Science Foundation||[[File: NSF.jpg|150px|link=http://www.isu.edu/departments/gradk12/images/NSF_logo.jpg]]||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||[[File: ASP.JPG|100px]]||||| | |||[[File: ASP.JPG|100px]]||||| | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration||[[File: NOAA.jpg|150px]]||||| | |National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration||[[File: NOAA.jpg|150px]]||||| | ||
|- | |||
|National Aeronautics and Space Administration||[[File: NASA.jpg|150px|link=http://www.ioccg.org/news/Sept2009/NasaLogo.jpg]]||||| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:49, 20 November 2009
| Funding Agency | Logo | Acknowledgement Text | Other Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| National Science Foundation | |||
| University of Colorado | File:CU.jpg File:CU buff.jpg 150px |
||
| Cooperative Institute for Research in the Environmental Sciences | |||
| Environmental Protection Agency | |||
| National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration | |||
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration |