Grant Acknowledgements: Difference between revisions
From Jimenez Group Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|National Aeronautics and Space Administration||[[File: NASA.jpg|150px|link=http://www.ioccg.org/news/Sept2009/NasaLogo.jpg]]||||| | |National Aeronautics and Space Administration||[[File: NASA.jpg|150px|link=http://www.ioccg.org/news/Sept2009/NasaLogo.jpg]]||||| | ||
|- | |||
|Department of Energy||[[File:DOE.jpg|150px|link=http://www.physics.berkeley.edu/research/zettl/projects/graphenehole/Media/doe_logo.jpg]]||||| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:51, 20 November 2009
| Funding Agency | Logo | Acknowledgement Text | Other Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| National Science Foundation | |||
| University of Colorado | File:CU.jpg File:CU buff.jpg 150px |
||
| Cooperative Institute for Research in the Environmental Sciences | |||
| Environmental Protection Agency | |||
| National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration | |||
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | |||
| Department of Energy |