Grant Acknowledgements: Difference between revisions

From Jimenez Group Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 6: Line 6:
|||[[File: ASP.JPG|100px]]|||||
|||[[File: ASP.JPG|100px]]|||||
|-
|-
|University of Colorado||[[File: CU.jpg|150px]]<br>[[File: CU_buff.jpg|150px]]<br>[[File_CU_buff_black.jpg|150px]]|||||
|University of Colorado||[[File: UofC.jpg|50px|link=http://www.hcwt.com/files/uchsc_logo_jpg.jpg]]<br>[[File: CU_buff.jpg|50px|link=http://bands.colorado.edu/colorguard/logo-colorado-university-boulder.gif]]<br>[[File_CU_buff_black.jpg|50px|link=http://valuecarpetonline.com/colorado-university-dm.jpg]]|||||
|-
|-
|Cooperative Institute for Research in the Environmental Sciences||[[File: CIRES.jpg|150px]]|||||
|Cooperative Institute for Research in the Environmental Sciences||[[File: CIRES.jpg|150px]]|||||
Line 17: Line 17:
|-
|-
|Department of Energy||[[File:DOE.jpg|150px|link=http://www.physics.berkeley.edu/research/zettl/projects/graphenehole/Media/doe_logo.jpg]]|||||
|Department of Energy||[[File:DOE.jpg|150px|link=http://www.physics.berkeley.edu/research/zettl/projects/graphenehole/Media/doe_logo.jpg]]|||||
|-
|California Air Resources Board||[[File:CARB.jpg|150px|link=https://carbcert.asurequality.com/images/CARB-logo2.gif]]|||||
|}
|}

Revision as of 12:55, 20 November 2009

Funding Agency Logo Acknowledgement Text Other Info
National Science Foundation
University of Colorado
File:CU buff.jpg
50px|link=http://valuecarpetonline.com/colorado-university-dm.jpg
Cooperative Institute for Research in the Environmental Sciences
Environmental Protection Agency
National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration
National Aeronautics and Space Administration
Department of Energy
California Air Resources Board