AMS Users: Difference between revisions
From Jimenez Group Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|255-025||[[http://www.mpch-mainz.mpg.de/%7Edrewnick/single_particle_analysis_group_staff_english.html '''Frank Drewnick''']] and Stephan Borrmann||[[http://www.mpch-mainz.mpg.de/~schneid/cpc_e.htm Particle Chemistry]]||[[http://www.mpch-mainz.mpg.de Max Planck Institute for Chemistry]]||Mainz, Germany| | |255-025||[[http://www.mpch-mainz.mpg.de/%7Edrewnick/single_particle_analysis_group_staff_english.html '''Frank Drewnick''']] and Stephan Borrmann||[[http://www.mpch-mainz.mpg.de/~schneid/cpc_e.htm Particle Chemistry]]||[[http://www.mpch-mainz.mpg.de Max Planck Institute for Chemistry]]||Mainz, Germany| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|255-004 | |255-004||[[http://www.asrc.cestm.albany.edu/qz/ '''Qi Zhang''']]||[[http://asrc.cestm.albany.edu/research/aerosol.htm Aerosol Science Lab], Deparment of Earth and Atmospheric Sciences||[[http://www.albany.edu State University of New York at Albany]]||Albany, New York, USA| | ||
|- | |||
|215-042||Prof. Imamura||Atmospheric Environmental Division||[[http://www.nies.go.jp/index.html NIES]]||Tsukuba, Japan| | |||
|- | |||
|215-043||Shao-Meng Li, Richard Leaitch, Kathy Hayden||Atmospheric Division||[[http://www.ec.gc.ca/envhome.html Environment Canada]]||Toronto, Canada| | |||
<!--------cToF------------> | |||
< | |- | ||
|215-028||[[http://cires.colorado.edu/~jjose '''Jose-Luis Jimenez''']], and the [[http://cires.colorado.edu/jimenez-group/ Jimenez Group]]||[[http://www.colorado.edu/Chemistry/ Chemistry & Biochemistry]], and [[http://cires.colorado.edu/ CIRES]]||[[http://www.colorado.edu University of Colorado at Boulder]]||[[boulder_overview.jpg Boulder]], Colorado, USA| | |||
|- | |||
|215-029||'''Doug Worsnop''', John Jayne, Manjula Canagaratna, Tim Onasch, Achim Trimborn, Megan Northway, and Leah Williams||[[http://www.aerodyne.com/cacc/cacc.html Center for Aerosol and Cloud Chemistry]]||[[http://www.aerodyne.com Aerodyne Research]]||Billerica, Massachusetts, USA| | |||
|- | |||
|215-037||[[http://www.che.caltech.edu/faculty/seinfeld_j/ '''John Seinfeld''']], and [[http://www.che.caltech.edu/faculty/flagan_r/ '''Rick Flagan''']]||Department of Chemical Engineering||[[http://www.caltech.edu California Institute of Technology]]||Pasadena, California, USA| | |||
|- | |||
|255-019||[[http://cloudbase.phy.umist.ac.uk/people/coe/coe.htm '''Hugh Coe''']], Keith Bower, [[http://cloudbase.phy.umist.ac.uk/people/allan/ James Allan]]||[[http://cloudbase.phy.umist.ac.uk/field/ams1.htm Atmospheric Physics Group]]||[[http://www.manchester.ac.uk/ University of Manchester]]||Manchester, UK| | |||
|- | |||
|215-038||'''Mike Alexander'''||Environmental Molecular Sciences Laboratory (EMSL)||Pacific Northwest National Lab (PNNL)||Richland, Washington, USA| | |||
|- | |||
|215-041||'''John Jayne''' et al.||Center for Aerosol and Cloud Chemistry, and [[http://www.bnl.gov/des/ecd.htm Atmospheric Sciences Division]]||[[http://www.aerodyne.com Aerodyne]] and [[http://www.bnl.gov Brookhaven National Lab]]||Billerica, MA, and Brookhaven, NY, USA| | |||
<!------------------Q-AMS-----------------------------------> | |||
|- | |||
|000 & 255-008||'''Doug Worsnop''', John Jayne, Manjula Canagaratna, Tim Onasch, Achim Trimborn, Megan Northway, and Leah Williams||[[http://www.aerodyne.com/cacc/cacc.html Center for Aerosol and Cloud Chemistry]]||[[http://www.aerodyne.com Aerodyne Research]]||Billerica, Massachusetts, USA| | |||
|- | |||
|255-001||[[http://www.che.caltech.edu/faculty/seinfeld_j/ '''John Seinfeld''']] and [[http://www.che.caltech.edu/faculty/flagan_r/ '''Rick Flagan''']]||Department of Chemical Engineering||[[http://www.caltech.edu California Institute of Technology]]||Pasadena, California, USA| | |||
|- | |||
|255-002 & 255-010||[[http://cloudbase.phy.umist.ac.uk/people/coe/coe.htm '''Hugh Coe''']], Keith Bower, [[http://cloudbase.phy.umist.ac.uk/people/allan/ James Allan]]||[[http://cloudbase.phy.umist.ac.uk/field/ams1.htm Atmospheric Physics Group]]||[[http://www.manchester.ac.uk/ University of Manchester]]||Manchester, UK| | |||
|- | |||
|255-004||[[http://paos.colorado.edu/~toohey/ '''Darin Toohey''']]||[[http://paos.colorado.edu Dept. Atmospheric and Oceanic Science]]||[[http://www.colorado.edu University of Colorado at Boulder]]||[[boulder_overview.jpg Boulder]], Colorado, USA| | |||
|- | |||
|255-005||[[http://www.public.asu.edu/~jallen1/ '''Jonathan Allen''']]||Departments of Chemical and Environmental Engineering||[[http://www.asu.edu Arizona State University||Tempe, Arizona, USA| | |||
|- | |||
|255-006||'''Eiko Nemitz'''||[[http://www.geos.ed.ac.uk/abs/ Atmospheric Sciences Division||[http://www.ceh.ac.uk/sites/edinburgh.html CEH (Centre for Ecology & Hydrology)]]||Edinburgh, Scotland, UK| | |||
|- | |||
|255-007||[[http://www.mpch-mainz.mpg.de/~schneid/schneider/index_e.htm '''Johannes Schneider''']], [[http://www.mpch-mainz.mpg.de/%7Edrewnick/single_particle_analysis_group_staff_english.html Frank Drewnick]], and Stephan Borrmann||[[http://www.mpch-mainz.mpg.de/~schneid/cpc_e.htm Particle Chemistry]]||[[http://www.mpch-mainz.mpg.de Max Planck Institute for Chemistry]]||Mainz, Germany| | |||
|- | |||
|255-009</td> <td><a href="http://noysun1.atmos.rcast.u-tokyo.ac.jp/eng.html"><b>Yutaka Kondo</b></a> and Nobu Takegawa</td><td>Center for Advanced Science and Technology</td><td><a href="http://www.utokyoac.com">University of Tokyo</a></td><td>Tokyo, Japan</td> </tr> | |||
<tr> <td>255-011</td> <td><b>Ann Middlebrook</b> and Roya Bahreini</td><td><a href="http://www.al.noaa.gov/">Aeronomy Laboratory</a></td><td><a href="http://www.noaa.gov">National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration</a></td><td><a href="boulder_overview.jpg">Boulder</a>, Colorado, USA</td> </tr> | <tr> <td>255-011</td> <td><b>Ann Middlebrook</b> and Roya Bahreini</td><td><a href="http://www.al.noaa.gov/">Aeronomy Laboratory</a></td><td><a href="http://www.noaa.gov">National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration</a></td><td><a href="boulder_overview.jpg">Boulder</a>, Colorado, USA</td> </tr> | ||
Revision as of 11:30, 1 December 2009
| Serial No. | Researchers | Department | Institution | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 215-039 | Doug Worsnop, John Jayne, Manjula Canagaratna, Tim Onasch, Achim Trimborn, Megan Northway, and Leah Williams | [Center for Aerosol and Cloud Chemistry] | [Aerodyne Research] | |
| 215-030 | [Jose-Luis Jimenez] and the [Jimenez Group] | [Chemistry & Biochemistry], and [CIRES] | [University of Colorado at Boulder] | [Boulder], Colorado, USA| |
| 255-025 | [Frank Drewnick] and Stephan Borrmann | [Particle Chemistry] | [Max Planck Institute for Chemistry] | |
| 255-004 | [Qi Zhang] | [Aerosol Science Lab, Deparment of Earth and Atmospheric Sciences | [State University of New York at Albany] | |
| 215-042 | Prof. Imamura | Atmospheric Environmental Division | [NIES] | |
| 215-043 | Shao-Meng Li, Richard Leaitch, Kathy Hayden | Atmospheric Division | [Environment Canada] | |
| 215-028 | [Jose-Luis Jimenez], and the [Jimenez Group] | [Chemistry & Biochemistry], and [CIRES] | [University of Colorado at Boulder] | boulder_overview.jpg Boulder, Colorado, USA| |
| 215-029 | Doug Worsnop, John Jayne, Manjula Canagaratna, Tim Onasch, Achim Trimborn, Megan Northway, and Leah Williams | [Center for Aerosol and Cloud Chemistry] | [Aerodyne Research] | |
| 215-037 | [John Seinfeld], and [Rick Flagan] | Department of Chemical Engineering | [California Institute of Technology] | |
| 255-019 | [Hugh Coe], Keith Bower, [James Allan] | [Atmospheric Physics Group] | [University of Manchester] | |
| 215-038 | Mike Alexander | Environmental Molecular Sciences Laboratory (EMSL) | Pacific Northwest National Lab (PNNL) | |
| 215-041 | John Jayne et al. | Center for Aerosol and Cloud Chemistry, and [Atmospheric Sciences Division] | [Aerodyne] and [Brookhaven National Lab] | |
| 000 & 255-008 | Doug Worsnop, John Jayne, Manjula Canagaratna, Tim Onasch, Achim Trimborn, Megan Northway, and Leah Williams | [Center for Aerosol and Cloud Chemistry] | [Aerodyne Research] | |
| 255-001 | [John Seinfeld] and [Rick Flagan] | Department of Chemical Engineering | [California Institute of Technology] | |
| 255-002 & 255-010 | [Hugh Coe], Keith Bower, [James Allan] | [Atmospheric Physics Group] | [University of Manchester] | |
| 255-004 | [Darin Toohey] | [Dept. Atmospheric and Oceanic Science] | [University of Colorado at Boulder] | boulder_overview.jpg Boulder, Colorado, USA| |
| 255-005 | [Jonathan Allen] | Departments of Chemical and Environmental Engineering | [[http://www.asu.edu Arizona State University | |
| 255-006 | Eiko Nemitz | [[http://www.geos.ed.ac.uk/abs/ Atmospheric Sciences Division | CEH (Centre for Ecology & Hydrology)] | |
| 255-007 | [Johannes Schneider], [Frank Drewnick], and Stephan Borrmann | [Particle Chemistry] | [Max Planck Institute for Chemistry] | |
| 255-009 | <a href="http://noysun1.atmos.rcast.u-tokyo.ac.jp/eng.html">Yutaka Kondo</a> and Nobu Takegawa | Center for Advanced Science and Technology | <a href="http://www.utokyoac.com">University of Tokyo</a> | Tokyo, Japan |
| 255-011 | Ann Middlebrook and Roya Bahreini | <a href="http://www.al.noaa.gov/">Aeronomy Laboratory</a> | <a href="http://www.noaa.gov">National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration</a> | <a href="boulder_overview.jpg">Boulder</a>, Colorado, USA |
| 255-012 | Shao-Meng Li, Richard Leaitch, Kathy Hayden | Atmospheric Division | <a href="http://www.ec.gc.ca/envhome.html">Environment Canada</a> | Toronto, Canada |
| 255-013 | John Jayne et al. | <a href="http://www.atmos.anl.gov/ACP/G-1page.html">DoE Research Aircraft Facility</a>, <a href="http://www.atmos.anl.gov/ACP/">DOE Atmospheric Chemistry Program</a>, and <a href="http://www.pnl.gov/">DOE Pacific NorthWest National Lab</a> | <a href="http://www.aerodyne.com">Aerodyne</a> / <a href="http://www.energy.gov/">Department of Energy</a> | |
| 255-014 | <a href="http://cires.colorado.edu/~jjose">Jose-Luis Jimenez</a>, and <a href="http://cires.colorado.edu/people/tolbert">Margaret Tolbert</a> | <a href="http://www.colorado.edu/Chemistry/">Chemistry & Biochemistry</a>, and <a href="http://cires.colorado.edu/">CIRES</a> | <a href="http://www.colorado.edu">University of Colorado at Boulder</a> | <a href="boulder_overview.jpg">Boulder</a>, Colorado, USA |
| 255-015 | <a href="http://www.fz-juelich.de/icg/icg-ii/index.php?index=141&portal=1">Thomas Mentel</a> and <a href="http://www.fz-juelich.de/icg/icg-ii/a_kiendler_scharr">Astrid Kiendler-Scharr</a> | . | <a href="http://www.fz-juelich.de/index-e.html">Juelich Research Center</a> | Juelich, Germany |
| 255-016 | <a href="http://www.nies.go.jp/asia/english/kenkyusha/takami_akinori.html">Akinori Takami</a>, <a href="http://www.nies.go.jp/atmos/member/tmiyoshi/index-e.html">Takao Miyoshi</a> and <a href="http://www.nies.go.jp/atmos/member/shatakeyama/index-e.html">Shiro Hatakeyama</a> | Atmospheric Environmental Division | <a href="http://www.nies.go.jp/index.html">NIES</a> | Tsukuba, Japan |
| 255-017 | Masabumi Yoshimura and Tomoniri Takada | <a href="http://www.pecj.or.jp/japanese/overseas/koria/2006_2nd_oiltech/10_Air_Quality_Simulation.pdf">Japan Clean Air Program (JCAP)</a> | Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry, and Ministry of Environment | Tokyo, Japan |
| 255-018 | <a href="http://www.chem.usu.edu/pages/research%20pages/webpages/philipsilva.html">Phil Silva</a> | <a href="http://www.chem.usu.edu">Department of Chemistry</a> | <a href="http://www.usu.edu">Utah State University</a> | Logan, Utah, USA |
| 255-020 | <a href="http://www-das.uwyo.edu/faculty/montague/montague.shtml">Derek Montague</a> and <a href="http://www-das.uwyo.edu/~deshler/">Terry Deshler</a> | <a href="http://www-das.uwyo.edu/">Department of Atmospheric Sciences</a> | <a href="http://www.uwyo.edu/">University of Wyoming</a> | Wyoming, USA |
| 255-022 | Ken-Ichi Akiyama | . | Japan Automotive Research Institute (JARI) | Japan |
| 255-023 | Akio Shimono | . | <a href="http://www.g-sanyu.co.jp/english/index.html">Sanyu Plant Service</a> | Japan |
| 255-024 | Shao-Meng Li, Richard Leaitch, Kathy Hayden | Atmospheric Division | <a href="http://www.ec.gc.ca/envhome.html">Environment Canada</a> | Toronto, Canada |
| 255-026 | <a href="http://www.eos.sr.unh.edu/Fac/People?FAC_ID=119">Rob Griffin</a> | <a href="http://www.eos.sr.unh.edu/About">Institute for the Study of Earth, Oceans, and Space</a> | <a href="http://www.unh.edu">University of New Hampshire</a> | Durham, NH, USA |
| 215-027 | Tim Bates and Trish Quinn | Atmospheric Chemistry Group | <a href="http://www.pmel.noaa.gov/">NOAA Pacific Marine Environmental Laboratory (PMEL)</a> | Seattle, Washington, USA |
| 215-031 | Lynn Russell | <a href="http://sio.ucsd.edu/">Scripps Institute of Oceanography</a> | <a href="http://www.ucsd.edu">University of California, San Diego</a> | La Jolla, California, USA |
| 215-032 | <a href="http://venda.uku.fi/~alaakson/">Ari Laaksonen</a> | <a href="http://venda.uku.fi/">Dept. of Applied Physics</a> | <a href="http://www.uku.fi/">University of Kuopio</a> | Kuopio, Finland |
| 215-033 | <a href="http://www.cawas.cma.gov.cn/cgi-bin/cawas_struc_sunjunying.htm">Junying Sun</a> | . | Chinese Academy of Meteorological Sciences (CAMS) | Beijing, China |
| 215-034 | <a href="http://www.seaes.manchester.ac.uk/aboutus/staff/staffprofile.php?id=217">Rami Alfarra</a>, <a href="http://lac.web.psi.ch/LAC_Staff/personal_homepages/prevot_personal.html">Andre Prevot</a>, and <a href="http://lac.web.psi.ch/LAC_Staff/personal_homepages/baltensperger_personal.html">Urs Baltensperger</a> | <a href="http://lac.web.psi.ch/">Laboratory of Atmospheric Chemistry</a> | <a href="http://www.psi.ch/">Paul Scherrer Institut</a> | Villigen, Switzerland |
| 215-035 | <a href="http://www.cheme.cmu.edu/people/faculty/spyros.htm">Spyros Pandis</a>, <a href="http://www.me.cmu.edu/default.aspx?id=robinson">Allen Robinson</a>, and <a href="http://www.cheme.cmu.edu/people/faculty/nmd.htm">Neil Donahue</a> | <a href="http://www.cheme.cmu.edu">Depts. of Chemical Engineering</a> and <a href="http://www.me.cmu.edu/">Mechanical Engineering</a> | <a href="http://www.cmu.edu">Carnegie Mellon</a> | Pittsburgh, PA, USA |
| 215-036 | Yi-Nan Lee | <a href="http://www.bnl.gov/des/ecd.htm">Atmospheric Sciences Division</a> | <a href="http://www.bnl.gov">Brookhaven National Lab</a> | Brookhaven, NY, USA |
| 215-040 | <a href="http://www.science.uwaterloo.ca/~sloanj/">Jim Sloan</a> | <a href="http://www.chemistry.uwaterloo.ca/">Dept. of Chemistry</a> | <a href="http://www.uwaterloo.ca/">University of Waterloo</a> | Waterloo, Canada |