AMS Users: Difference between revisions
From Jimenez Group Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|255-007||[[http://www.mpch-mainz.mpg.de/~schneid/schneider/index_e.htm '''Johannes Schneider''']], [[http://www.mpch-mainz.mpg.de/%7Edrewnick/single_particle_analysis_group_staff_english.html Frank Drewnick]], and Stephan Borrmann||[[http://www.mpch-mainz.mpg.de/~schneid/cpc_e.htm Particle Chemistry]]||[[http://www.mpch-mainz.mpg.de Max Planck Institute for Chemistry]]||Mainz, Germany| | |255-007||[[http://www.mpch-mainz.mpg.de/~schneid/schneider/index_e.htm '''Johannes Schneider''']], [[http://www.mpch-mainz.mpg.de/%7Edrewnick/single_particle_analysis_group_staff_english.html Frank Drewnick]], and Stephan Borrmann||[[http://www.mpch-mainz.mpg.de/~schneid/cpc_e.htm Particle Chemistry]]||[[http://www.mpch-mainz.mpg.de Max Planck Institute for Chemistry]]||Mainz, Germany| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|255-009 | |255-009||[[http://noysun1.atmos.rcast.u-tokyo.ac.jp/eng.html '''Yutaka Kondo''']] and Nobu Takegawa||Center for Advanced Science and Technology||[[http://www.utokyoac.com University of Tokyo]]||Tokyo, Japan| | ||
|- | |||
|255-011||'''Ann Middlebrook''' and Roya Bahreini||[[http://www.al.noaa.gov/ Aeronomy Laboratory]]||[[http://www.noaa.gov National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration]]||[[boulder_overview.jpg Boulder]], Colorado, USA| | |||
|- | |||
|255-012||Shao-Meng Li, Richard Leaitch, Kathy Hayden||Atmospheric Division||[[http://www.ec.gc.ca/envhome.html Environment Canada]]||Toronto, Canada| | |||
|- | |||
|255-013||'''John Jayne''' et al.||[[http://www.atmos.anl.gov/ACP/G-1page.html DoE Research Aircraft Facility]], [[http://www.atmos.anl.gov/ACP/ DOE Atmospheric Chemistry Program]], and [[http://www.pnl.gov/ DOE Pacific NorthWest National Lab]]||[[http://www.aerodyne.com Aerodyne]] / [[http://www.energy.gov/ Department of Energy]]||| | |||
|- | |||
|255-014||[[http://cires.colorado.edu/~jjose '''Jose-Luis Jimenez'''], and [[http://cires.colorado.edu/people/tolbert '''Margaret Tolbert''']]||[[http://www.colorado.edu/Chemistry/ Chemistry & Biochemistry]], and [[http://cires.colorado.edu/ CIRES]]||[[http://www.colorado.edu University of Colorado at Boulder]]||[[boulder_overview.jpg Boulder]], Colorado, USA| | |||
|- | |||
|255-015||[[http://www.fz-juelich.de/icg/icg-ii/index.php?index=141&portal=1 '''Thomas Mentel''']] and [[http://www.fz-juelich.de/icg/icg-ii/a_kiendler_scharr Astrid Kiendler-Scharr]]||.||[[http://www.fz-juelich.de/index-e.html Juelich Research Center]]||Juelich, Germany| | |||
|- | |||
|255-016||[[http://www.nies.go.jp/asia/english/kenkyusha/takami_akinori.html Akinori Takami]], [[http://www.nies.go.jp/atmos/member/tmiyoshi/index-e.html Takao Miyoshi]] and [[http://www.nies.go.jp/atmos/member/shatakeyama/index-e.html Shiro Hatakeyama]]||Atmospheric Environmental Division||[[http://www.nies.go.jp/index.html NIES]]||Tsukuba, Japan| | |||
|- | |||
|255-017||Masabumi Yoshimura and Tomoniri Takada||[[http://www.pecj.or.jp/japanese/overseas/koria/2006_2nd_oiltech/10_Air_Quality_Simulation.pdf Japan Clean Air Program (JCAP)]]||Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry, and Ministry of Environment||Tokyo, Japan| | |||
of Economy, Trade and Industry, and Ministry of Environment | |- | ||
|255-018||[[http://www.chem.usu.edu/pages/research%20pages/webpages/philipsilva.html Phil Silva]]||[[http://www.chem.usu.edu Department of Chemistry]]||[[http://www.usu.edu Utah State University]]|| Logan, Utah, USA| | |||
|- | |||
|255-020||[[http://www-das.uwyo.edu/faculty/montague/montague.shtml Derek Montague]] and [[http://www-das.uwyo.edu/~deshler/ Terry Deshler]]||[[http://www-das.uwyo.edu/ Department of Atmospheric Sciences]]||[[http://www.uwyo.edu/ University of Wyoming]]||Wyoming, USA| | |||
|- | |||
|255-022||Ken-Ichi Akiyama||.||Japan Automotive Research Institute (JARI)||Japan| | |||
|- | |||
|255-023||Akio Shimono||.||[[http://www.g-sanyu.co.jp/english/index.html Sanyu Plant Service]]||Japan| | |||
|- | |||
|255-024||Shao-Meng Li, Richard Leaitch, Kathy Hayden||Atmospheric Division||[[http://www.ec.gc.ca/envhome.html Environment Canada]]||Toronto, Canada| | |||
|- | |||
|255-026||[[http://www.eos.sr.unh.edu/Fac/People?FAC_ID=119 Rob Griffin]]||[[http://www.eos.sr.unh.edu/About Institute for the | |||
Study of Earth, Oceans, and Space]]||[[http://www.unh.edu University of New Hampshire]]||Durham, NH, USA| | |||
Study of Earth, Oceans, and Space | |- | ||
|215-027||Tim Bates and Trish Quinn||Atmospheric Chemistry Group||[[http://www.pmel.noaa.gov/ NOAA Pacific Marine Environmental Laboratory (PMEL)]]||Seattle, Washington, USA| | |||
|- | |||
|215-031||Lynn Russell||[[http://sio.ucsd.edu/ Scripps Institute of Oceanography]]||[[http://www.ucsd.edu University of California, San Diego]]||La Jolla, California, USA| | |||
|- | |||
|215-032||[[http://venda.uku.fi/~alaakson/ Ari Laaksonen]]||[[http://venda.uku.fi/ Dept. of Applied Physics]]||[[http://www.uku.fi/ University of Kuopio]]||Kuopio, Finland| | |||
|- | |||
<tr> <td>215-033</td> <td><a href="http://www.cawas.cma.gov.cn/cgi-bin/cawas_struc_sunjunying.htm">Junying Sun</a></td><td>.</td><td>Chinese Academy of Meteorological Sciences (CAMS)</td><td>Beijing, China</td></tr> | <tr> <td>215-033</td> <td><a href="http://www.cawas.cma.gov.cn/cgi-bin/cawas_struc_sunjunying.htm">Junying Sun</a></td><td>.</td><td>Chinese Academy of Meteorological Sciences (CAMS)</td><td>Beijing, China</td></tr> | ||
Revision as of 13:14, 1 December 2009
| Serial No. | Researchers | Department | Institution | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 215-039 | Doug Worsnop, John Jayne, Manjula Canagaratna, Tim Onasch, Achim Trimborn, Megan Northway, and Leah Williams | [Center for Aerosol and Cloud Chemistry] | [Aerodyne Research] | |
| 215-030 | [Jose-Luis Jimenez] and the [Jimenez Group] | [Chemistry & Biochemistry], and [CIRES] | [University of Colorado at Boulder] | [Boulder], Colorado, USA| |
| 255-025 | [Frank Drewnick] and Stephan Borrmann | [Particle Chemistry] | [Max Planck Institute for Chemistry] | |
| 255-004 | [Qi Zhang] | [Aerosol Science Lab, Deparment of Earth and Atmospheric Sciences | [State University of New York at Albany] | |
| 215-042 | Prof. Imamura | Atmospheric Environmental Division | [NIES] | |
| 215-043 | Shao-Meng Li, Richard Leaitch, Kathy Hayden | Atmospheric Division | [Environment Canada] | |
| 215-028 | [Jose-Luis Jimenez], and the [Jimenez Group] | [Chemistry & Biochemistry], and [CIRES] | [University of Colorado at Boulder] | boulder_overview.jpg Boulder, Colorado, USA| |
| 215-029 | Doug Worsnop, John Jayne, Manjula Canagaratna, Tim Onasch, Achim Trimborn, Megan Northway, and Leah Williams | [Center for Aerosol and Cloud Chemistry] | [Aerodyne Research] | |
| 215-037 | [John Seinfeld], and [Rick Flagan] | Department of Chemical Engineering | [California Institute of Technology] | |
| 255-019 | [Hugh Coe], Keith Bower, [James Allan] | [Atmospheric Physics Group] | [University of Manchester] | |
| 215-038 | Mike Alexander | Environmental Molecular Sciences Laboratory (EMSL) | Pacific Northwest National Lab (PNNL) | |
| 215-041 | John Jayne et al. | Center for Aerosol and Cloud Chemistry, and [Atmospheric Sciences Division] | [Aerodyne] and [Brookhaven National Lab] | |
| 000 & 255-008 | Doug Worsnop, John Jayne, Manjula Canagaratna, Tim Onasch, Achim Trimborn, Megan Northway, and Leah Williams | [Center for Aerosol and Cloud Chemistry] | [Aerodyne Research] | |
| 255-001 | [John Seinfeld] and [Rick Flagan] | Department of Chemical Engineering | [California Institute of Technology] | |
| 255-002 & 255-010 | [Hugh Coe], Keith Bower, [James Allan] | [Atmospheric Physics Group] | [University of Manchester] | |
| 255-004 | [Darin Toohey] | [Dept. Atmospheric and Oceanic Science] | [University of Colorado at Boulder] | boulder_overview.jpg Boulder, Colorado, USA| |
| 255-005 | [Jonathan Allen] | Departments of Chemical and Environmental Engineering | [[http://www.asu.edu Arizona State University | |
| 255-006 | Eiko Nemitz | [[http://www.geos.ed.ac.uk/abs/ Atmospheric Sciences Division | CEH (Centre for Ecology & Hydrology)] | |
| 255-007 | [Johannes Schneider], [Frank Drewnick], and Stephan Borrmann | [Particle Chemistry] | [Max Planck Institute for Chemistry] | |
| 255-009 | [Yutaka Kondo] and Nobu Takegawa | Center for Advanced Science and Technology | [University of Tokyo] | |
| 255-011 | Ann Middlebrook and Roya Bahreini | [Aeronomy Laboratory] | [National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration] | boulder_overview.jpg Boulder, Colorado, USA| |
| 255-012 | Shao-Meng Li, Richard Leaitch, Kathy Hayden | Atmospheric Division | [Environment Canada] | |
| 255-013 | John Jayne et al. | [DoE Research Aircraft Facility], [DOE Atmospheric Chemistry Program], and [DOE Pacific NorthWest National Lab] | [Aerodyne] / [Department of Energy] | |
| 255-014 | [Jose-Luis Jimenez, and [Margaret Tolbert] | [Chemistry & Biochemistry], and [CIRES] | [University of Colorado at Boulder] | boulder_overview.jpg Boulder, Colorado, USA| |
| 255-015 | [Thomas Mentel] and [Astrid Kiendler-Scharr] | . | [Juelich Research Center] | |
| 255-016 | [Akinori Takami], [Takao Miyoshi] and [Shiro Hatakeyama] | Atmospheric Environmental Division | [NIES] | |
| 255-017 | Masabumi Yoshimura and Tomoniri Takada | [Japan Clean Air Program (JCAP)] | Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry, and Ministry of Environment | |
| 255-018 | [Phil Silva] | [Department of Chemistry] | [Utah State University] | |
| 255-020 | [Derek Montague] and [Terry Deshler] | [Department of Atmospheric Sciences] | [University of Wyoming] | |
| 255-022 | Ken-Ichi Akiyama | . | Japan Automotive Research Institute (JARI) | |
| 255-023 | Akio Shimono | . | [Sanyu Plant Service] | |
| 255-024 | Shao-Meng Li, Richard Leaitch, Kathy Hayden | Atmospheric Division | [Environment Canada] | |
| 255-026 | [Rob Griffin] | [[http://www.eos.sr.unh.edu/About Institute for the
Study of Earth, Oceans, and Space]]||[University of New Hampshire]||Durham, NH, USA| | ||
| 215-027 | Tim Bates and Trish Quinn | Atmospheric Chemistry Group | [NOAA Pacific Marine Environmental Laboratory (PMEL)] | |
| 215-031 | Lynn Russell | [Scripps Institute of Oceanography] | [University of California, San Diego] | |
| 215-032 | [Ari Laaksonen] | [Dept. of Applied Physics] | [University of Kuopio] | |
| 215-033 | <a href="http://www.cawas.cma.gov.cn/cgi-bin/cawas_struc_sunjunying.htm">Junying Sun</a> | . | Chinese Academy of Meteorological Sciences (CAMS) | Beijing, China |
| 215-034 | <a href="http://www.seaes.manchester.ac.uk/aboutus/staff/staffprofile.php?id=217">Rami Alfarra</a>, <a href="http://lac.web.psi.ch/LAC_Staff/personal_homepages/prevot_personal.html">Andre Prevot</a>, and <a href="http://lac.web.psi.ch/LAC_Staff/personal_homepages/baltensperger_personal.html">Urs Baltensperger</a> | <a href="http://lac.web.psi.ch/">Laboratory of Atmospheric Chemistry</a> | <a href="http://www.psi.ch/">Paul Scherrer Institut</a> | Villigen, Switzerland |
| 215-035 | <a href="http://www.cheme.cmu.edu/people/faculty/spyros.htm">Spyros Pandis</a>, <a href="http://www.me.cmu.edu/default.aspx?id=robinson">Allen Robinson</a>, and <a href="http://www.cheme.cmu.edu/people/faculty/nmd.htm">Neil Donahue</a> | <a href="http://www.cheme.cmu.edu">Depts. of Chemical Engineering</a> and <a href="http://www.me.cmu.edu/">Mechanical Engineering</a> | <a href="http://www.cmu.edu">Carnegie Mellon</a> | Pittsburgh, PA, USA |
| 215-036 | Yi-Nan Lee | <a href="http://www.bnl.gov/des/ecd.htm">Atmospheric Sciences Division</a> | <a href="http://www.bnl.gov">Brookhaven National Lab</a> | Brookhaven, NY, USA |
| 215-040 | <a href="http://www.science.uwaterloo.ca/~sloanj/">Jim Sloan</a> | <a href="http://www.chemistry.uwaterloo.ca/">Dept. of Chemistry</a> | <a href="http://www.uwaterloo.ca/">University of Waterloo</a> | Waterloo, Canada |